FORM 10-QSB
[…] all companies that have securities registered under the Exchange
Act, or (b) a certification on Form 15 terminating its
registration under the Exchange Act. As a result, the Company
remained a Registrant under the Exchange Act but was seriously
delinquent in its SEC reporting obligations.. Acting in its
capacity as a Stockholder of the Company, and without first
receiving any consent, approval or authorization of any officer,
director or other Stockholder of the Company, Capston effected a
renewal, revival and restoration of the Company's certificate of
incorporation pursuant to Section 312 of the General Corporation
Law of the State of Delaware. In general, Section 312 provides
that any corporation may "procure an extension, restoration,
renewal or revival of its certificate of incorporation, together
with all the rights, franchises, privileges and immunities and
subject to all of its duties, debts and liabilities which had
been secured or imposed by its original certificate of
incorporation" upon compliance with certain procedural
requirements.
After reviewing the applicable files, Capston determined
that the only debt of the Company that was "secured or imposed by
its original certificate" was the obligation of the Registrant to
pay its Delaware taxes.