ENOTE COM INC
[…] Exchange Act. As a result,  the Company  remained a reporting  company under the
Exchange Act but was seriously delinquent in its SEC reporting obligations.

    Acting in its capacity as a  Stockholder  of the Company,  and without first
receiving any consent,  approval or authorization of any other  stockholder,  or
any former  officer or  director  of the  Company,  Capston  effected a renewal,
revival and restoration of the Company's  certificate of incorporation  pursuant
to Section 312 of the  General  Corporation  Law of the State of  Delaware  (the
"GCLD").  In general,  Section 312 provides that any corporation may "procure an
extension,  restoration, renewal or revival of its certificate of incorporation,
together with all the rights, franchises,  privileges and immunities and subject
to all of its duties, debts and liabilities which had been secured or imposed by
its  original   certificate  of  incorporation"  upon  compliance  with  certain
procedural requirements.

    After reviewing the applicable files, Capston and Ms. Fonner determined that
the only debt of the  Company  that was  "secured  or  imposed  by its  original