SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
[…] No Assurance of Dividends. The Company has not paid any dividends upon its
Common Stock, and by reason of its present financial status and its contemplated
financial requirements, does not contemplate paying any dividends in the
foreseeable future.
RATIFICATION OF REINSTATEMENT, BY-LAWS AND SEC FILINGS
Acting in its capacity as a Stockholder of the Company, and without first
receiving any consent, approval or authorization of any officer, director or
other Stockholder of the Company, Capston effected a renewal, revival and
restoration of the Company's certificate of incorporation pursuant to Section
312 of the General Corporation Law of the State of Delaware. In general, Section
312 provides that any corporation may "procure an extension, restoration,
renewal or revival of its certificate of incorporation, together with all the
rights, franchises, privileges and immunities and subject to all of its duties,
debts and liabilities which had been secured or imposed by its original
certificate of incorporation" upon compliance with certain procedural
requirements.
After reviewing the applicable files, Capston determined that the only
debt of the Company that was "secured or imposed by its original certificate"
was the obligation of Webcor to pay its Delaware taxes. Therefore, Capston paid