ENOTE COM INC
[…] Common Stock was posted by Carr  Securities,  Inc., one of the Company's  market
makers, on October 15, 1996. At that time, the published quote was $0.00 bid and
$0.10 asked.  There have been no published  quotations for the Company's  Common
Stock since October 15, 1996.

     Acting in its capacity as a Stockholder  of the Company,  and without first
receiving any consent,  approval or  authorization  of any officer,  director or
other  Stockholder  of the  Company,  Capston  effected a renewal,  revival  and
restoration of the Company's  certificate of  incorporation  pursuant to Section
312 of the General Corporation Law of the State of Delaware. In general, Section
312  provides  that any  corporation  may  "procure an  extension,  restoration,
renewal or revival of its  certificate of  incorporation,  together with all the
rights, franchises,  privileges and immunities and subject to all of its duties,
debts  and  liabilities  which  had been  secured  or  imposed  by its  original
certificate  of   incorporation"   upon  compliance   with  certain   procedural
requirements.

       After reviewing the applicable  files,  Capston  determined that the only
debt of the Company that was  "secured or imposed by its  original  certificate"
was the

<PAGE>

obligation of Webcor to pay its Delaware taxes.