INVACARE CORP
[…] the business and affairs of the corporation managed under the direction 
    of, its board of directors, subject to any limitation set forth in the 
    articles of incorporation, bylaws approved by the shareholders, or 
    agreements among the shareholders which are otherwise lawful.

Invacare argues that the continuing directors provision is illegal under 
Section 801(b) because it is a significant limitation on the Board of 
Directors' powers, and the limitation is not included in the articles of 
incorporation or the bylaws.

    O.C.G.A. Section 14-2-624(a) provides:

    A corporation may issue rights, options, or warrants with respect to the 
    shares of the corporation whether or not in connection with the issuance 
    and sale of any of its shares or other securities. The board of directors 
    shall determine the terms upon which the rights, options, or warrants are 
    issued, their form and content, the consideration for which they are to 
    be issued, and the terms and conditions relating to their exercise, 
    including the time or times, the conditions precedent, and the prices at 
    which and the holders by whom the rights, options, or warrants may be 
    exercised.

Subsection (c) provides, in relevant part, that "[n]othing contained in Code 
Section 14-2-601 shall be deemed to limit the board of directors authority 
to determine, in its sole discretion, the terms and conditions of the rights, 
options, or warrants issuable pursuant to this Code section.