ARNOX CORP
[…] must be filed quarterly and annually on forms 10-Q and 10-K.  The
latter  must include an audited financial statement. Arnox  filed
its last 10-K [Annual Report] on December 31, 1988.

      Before  doing anything, Capston set out to discover whether
the  Arnox  status as an SEC Registrant was salvageable.  If  the
original  corporate charter could not be reinstated,  the  answer
was negative.

      Capston  has caused Arnox to be revived under its  original
charter   number,  pursuant  to  Section  312  of   the   General
Corporation  Law  of the State of Delaware. Section  312  of  the
General  Corporation  Law  of the State  of  Delaware  is  titled
"Renewal,  revival, extension and restoration of  certificate  of
incorporation."  This  states,  in  pertinent  part,   that   any
corporation  may "procure an extension, restoration,  renewal  or
revival  of its certificate of incorporation, together  with  all
the rights, franchises, privileges and immunities and subject  to
all  of  its duties, debts and liabilities which had been secured
or imposed by its original certificate of incorporation ..." Only
one debt was "secured or imposed by its original certificate" and
this  was the obligation of Arnox to pay its Delaware taxes. This
debt has been satisfied.

      Fortunately, the other lapses, payment of past due SEC fees