LIGHT MANAGEMENT GROUP INC
[…] for such expenses as the court deems proper.

                    3. To the extent that a director, officer, employee or agent
         of a corporation has been successful on the merits or otherwise in
         defense of any action, suit or proceeding referred to in subsections
         1 and 2, or in defense of any claim, issue or matter therein, the
         corporation shall indemnify him against expenses, including attorneys'
         fees, actually and reasonably incurred by him in connection with the
         defense.

         (b) Section 78.035 of the Nevada Revised Statutes provides that:

          Section 78.035 Articles of Incorporation: Required Provisions.
          The articles of incorporation must set forth:

                    1.  The name of the corporation.  A name appearing to be
          that of a natural person and containing a given name or initials must

                                       6

          must not be used as a corporate name except with an additional word or
          words such as "Incorporated," "Limited," "Inc.," "Ltd.," "Company,"
          "Corporation" "Corp.," or other word which identifies it as not being
          a natural person.

                    2.  The name of the person designated as the corporation's