LIGHT MANAGEMENT GROUP INC
[…] on April 13, 2000.  The above referenced reports, which were
          previously filed with the Commission are incorporated herein by
          reference.

                  (b) All other reports filed pursuant to Section 13 or 15(d) of
         the Exchange Act since the quarter ended September 30, 1999,
         covered by the Registrant's Form 10-Q referred to in (a) above.

Item 5:  INTERESTS OF NAMED EXPERTS AND COUNSEL.

         None

Item 6:  INDEMNIFICATION OF DIRECTORS AND OFFICERS.

         (a) Section 78.7502 of the Nevada Revised Statutes provides that:

         NRS 78.7502 Discretionary and mandatory indemnification of officers,
         directors, employees and agents: General Provisions.

                            5

                  1. A corporation may indemnify any person who was or is a
         party or is threatened to be made a party to any threatened, pending or
         completed action, suit or proceeding, whether civil, criminal,
         administrative or investigative, except an action by or in the
         right of the corporation, by reason of the fact that he is or was a
         director, officer, employee or agent of the corporation, or is or
         was serving at the request of the corporation as a director, officer,
         employee or agent of another corporation, partnership, joint venture,
         trust or other enterprise, against expenses, including attorneys' fees,
         judgments, fines and amounts paid in settlement actually and reasonably
         incurred by him in connection with the action, suit or proceeding if he
         acted in good faith and in a manner which he reasonably believed to be
         in or not opposed to the best interests of the corporation, and, with
         respect to any criminal action or proceeding, had no reasonable cause
         to believe his conduct was unlawful. The termination of any action,
         suit or proceeding by judgment, order, settlement, conviction or upon
         a plea of nolo contendere or its equivalent, does not, of itself,
         create a presumption that the person did not act in good faith and
         in a manner which he reasonably believed to be in or not opposed to
         the best interests of the corporation, and that, with respect to any
         criminal action or proceeding, he had reasonable cause to believe that
         his conduct was unlawful.

                    2. A corporation may indemnify any person who was or is a
         party or is threatened to be made a party to any threatened, pending or
         completed action or suit by or in the right of the corporation to
         procure a judgment in its favor by reason of the fact that he is or was
         a director, officer, employee or agent of the corporation, or is or was
         serving at the request of the corporation as a director, officer,