SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
[…] SALT WATER DISPOSAL AND WATER WELLS
None.
SCHEDULE "1(h)"
to
PURCHASE AND SALE AGREEMENT
between
AERA ENERGY LLC AND BERRY PETROLEUM COMPANY
FACILITIES
None.
SCHEDULE "1(i)"
to
PURCHASE AND SALE AGREEMENT
between
AERA ENERGY LLC AND BERRY PETROLEUM COMPANY
EQUIPMENT
None.
SCHEDULE "1(j)"
to
PURCHASE AND SALE AGREEMENT
between
AERA ENERGY LLC AND BERRY PETROLEUM COMPANY
EXCLUDED PERSONAL PROPERTY, INVENTORY,
AND OTHER PROPERTY
None.
SCHEDULE "9(b)"
To
PURCHASE AND SALE AGREEMENT
Between
AERA ENERGY LLC AND BERRY PETROLEUM COMPANY
NOTICE OF RELEASE OF HAZARDOUS SUBSTANCES
Section 25359.7(a) of the California Health & Safety Code provides that:
(a) Any owner of nonresidential real property who knows, or has reasonable
cause to believe, that any release of hazardous substance has come to be
located on or beneath that real property shall, prior to the sale, lease, or
rental of the real property by that owner, give written notice of that
condition to the buyer, lessee, or renter of the real property.
In compliance with the above provision, Aera Energy LLC ("Aera") is providing
the following notice:
Routine Releases:
In the course of Aera's routine oil field operations and activities, including,
without limitation, operations for the exploration, production, development,