PHOTOMATRIX INC/ CA
[…] provided for in this Lease and/or by said statute.

       (b)    Even if Tenant has abandoned the Leased Property, this Lease shall
              continue in effect for so long as Landlord does not terminate
              tenant's right to possession, and

                                       31
<PAGE>

              Landlord may enforce all its rights and remedies under this
              Lease, including, without limitation, the right to recover Rent
              as it becomes due.  This remedy is intended to be the remedy
              described in California Civil Code Section 1951.4, and the
              following provision from such Civil Code Section is hereby
              repeated: "The Lessor has the remedy described in California
              Civil Code Section 1951.4 (lessor may continue lease in effect
              after lessee's breach and abandonment and recover rent as it
              becomes due, if lessee has right to sublet or assign, subject
              only to reasonable limitations)."  Any such payments due
              Landlord shall be made upon demand therefor from time to time
              and Tenant agrees that Landlord may file suit to recover any
              sums falling due from time to time.  Notwithstanding any such