OPTIMUMCARE CORP /DE/
[…] Do not enter periods
         between the letters in "LLC." The words "Limited" and "Company" may be
         abbreviated to "Ltd." and "Co." Section 17051(a)(1). The name of the
         limited liability company may not contain the words "bank",
         "insurance", "trust", "trustee", "incorporated", "inc.", "corporation",
         or "corp." Section 17052(d).

         PROFESSIONAL LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANIES ARE PROHIBITED FROM FORMING OR
         REGISTERING IN CALIFORNIA.

Item 2.  Enter the latest date on which the limited liability company is to
         dissolve. Section 17051(a)(2).

Item 3.  The articles of organization must contain the following statement of
         purpose which is preprinted on the form and may not be altered: "The
         purpose of the limited liability company is to engage in any lawful act
         or activity for which a limited liability company may be organized
         under the Beverly-Killea Limited Liability Company Act." Section
         17051(a)(3). If provisions limiting or restricting the business of the
         limited liability company are desired refer to Item 7 for instructions
         on attaching additional pages.

Item 4.  Enter the name of the initial agent for service of process. Check the