ATS MONEY SYSTEMS INC
[…] director, officer, employee or  agent of another corporation,
partnership, joint venture, trust or other enterprise, against
expenses, including attorney's  fees, judgments, fines and
amounts paid in settlement actually and reasonably incurred by
him in connection with the  action, suit or proceeding if he
acted in good faith and in a manner which he reasonably believed
to be in or not  opposed to the best interests of the
corporation and, with respect to any criminal action or
proceeding, had no reasonable cause to believe his conduct was
unlawful."

Section 78.752 of the Nevada General Corporation Law
also provides that "a corporation may purchase and  maintain
insurance or make other financial arrangements on behalf of any
person who is or was a director, officer,  employee or agent of
the corporation, or is or was serving at the request of the
corporation as a director, officer,  employee or agent of
another corporation, partnership, partnership, joint venture,
trust or other enterprise for any  liability asserted against
him and liability and expenses incurred by him in his capacity
as a director, officer, employee  or agent, or arising out of
his status as such, whether or not the corporation has the
authority to indemnify him against  such liability and expense."

Article Tenth of the registrant's Articles of
Incorporation provides for indemnification by the registrant of
its  directors and officers to the full extent allowed under
Nevada law, and reads as follows: