ANNUAL REPORT FOR SMALL BUSINESS ISSUERS
[…] Real Property, or Landlord,its agents, employees, contractors or
invitees introduces into the Premises, the Building or the land
upon
which it is situated, which release or threatened release of
pollutant or environmental condition. Landlord shall not be
responsible for and shall have no liability with regard to any
"Hazardous Waste" or "Hazardous Substance" or other pollutant or
other contaminant or environmental condition established to have
been
introduced by Tenant in, on, under or about the Building or the
Land.
33. Radon Gas. Section 404.056(7), Florida Statutes,
requires
the following disclosure: Radon is a naturally occurring
radioactive
gas that, when it has accumulated in building in sufficient
quantities, may present health risks to persons who are exposed to
it over time. Levels of radon that exceed federal and state
guidelines have been found in buildings in Florida. Additional
information regarding radon and radon testing may be obtained from
your county public health unit.
34. Competitors. Landlord hereby agrees and covenants that,
so long as Landlord has not delivered notice to Tenant either
terminating this Lease or terminating Tenant's right to possession
of the Premises, or both, due to a Default, Landlord shall not