EUROPA CRUISES CORP
[…] comply with United States safety standards and that the Company will not be
forced to bear the cost of any modifications to the vessels necessary to bring
them in compliance with such standards.

     4.  GAMING STATUTES.  Federal legislation enacted in 1948, 18 U.S.C.
(S)(S)1081, 1082 and 1085 (the "Gambling Act"), prohibits any citizen, resident
of the United States or any other person within the jurisdiction of the United
States from establishing, operating or owning an interest in a gambling ship on
the high seas or otherwise within the jurisdiction of the United States.
Section 1081 of the Gambling Act defines a gambling ship as "a vessel used
principally for the operation of one or more gambling establishments."  Any
person who violates the Gambling Act is subject to a fine of up to $10,000 or
imprisonment of not more than two years, and the vessels used in violation of
the Gambling Act could be forfeited to the United States Government.  There are