DIAMOND ENTERTAINMENT CORP
[…] subsequently filed document which also is or is deemed to be incorporated by
reference herein modifies or supersedes such statement. Any such statement so
modified or superseded shall not be deemed, except as so modified or superseded,
to constitute a part of this registration statement.

     Item 4. Description of Securities.

             Not Applicable.


                                      II-1

<PAGE>

     Item 5. Interests of Named Experts and Counsel

             Not Applicable.


     Item 6. Indemnification of Directors and Officers.

     Section 14A:3-5 of the New Jersey Business Corporation Act (the "Statute")
empowers a corporation as follows:

     "Any corporation organized for any purpose under any general or special
law of this State shall have the power to indemnify a corporate agent against
his expense and liabilities in connection with any proceeding involving the
corporate agent by reason of his being or having been such a corporate agent,
other than a proceeding by or in the right of the corporation, if (a) such
corporate agent acted in good faith and in a manner he reasonably believed to be
in or not opposed to the best interests of the corporation; and (b) with respect
to any criminal proceeding, such corporate agent had no reasonable cause to
believe his conduct was unlawful. The termination of any proceeding by judgment,
order, settlement, conviction or upon a plea of nolo contendere or its
equivalent, shall not of itself create a presumption that such corporate agent
did not meet the applicable standards of conduct set forth elsewhere in this
Statute.

Certificate of Incorporation

     The Company's Certificate of Incorporation provides that the Company shall
indemnify those persons entitled to be indemnified, to the fullest extent
permitted by Section 14 A:3-5 of the Statute.

Commission Policy