AS FILED WITH THE SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION ON
[…] There are no
conversion or redemption privileges nor any sinking fund provisions with respect
to the Common Stock and the Common Stock is not subject to call. The holders of
Common Stock do not have any preemptive or other subscription rights.
Holders of shares of Common Stock are entitled to cast one vote for each
share held at all stockholders' meetings for all purposes, including the
election of directors. The Common Stock does not have cumulative voting rights.
ITEM 5. INTERESTS OF NAMED EXPERTS AND COUNSEL
Not Applicable.
ITEM 6. INDEMNIFICATION OF DIRECTORS AND OFFICERS
Section 14A:3-5 of the New Jersey Business Corporation Act (the "Statute")
empowers a corporation as follows:
"Any corporation organized for any purpose under any general or special law
of this State shall have the power to indemnify a corporate agent against his
expense and liabilities in connection with any proceeding involving the
corporate agent by reason of his being or having been such a corporate agent,
other than a proceeding by or in the right of the corporation, if (a) such
corporate agent acted in good faith and in a manner he reasonably believed to be
in or not opposed to the best interests of the corporation; and (b) with respect
to any criminal proceeding, such corporate agent had no reasonable cause to
believe his conduct was unlawful. The
II-2
<PAGE>
termination of any proceeding by judgment, order, settlement, conviction or upon
a plea of nolo contendere or its equivalent, shall not of itself create a
presumption that such corporate agent did not meet the applicable standards of
conduct set forth elsewhere in this Statute.
CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION
The Company's Certificate of Incorporation provides that the Company shall
indemnify those persons entitled to be indemnified, to the fullest extent
permitted by Section 14 A:3-5 of the Statute.
COMMISSION POLICY