As filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on May 15, 1996
[…] Item 14. Other Expenses of Issuance and Distribution.
The following table sets forth the estimated expenses in connection with
the offering of the Debt Securities other than underwriting discounts and
commissions:
<TABLE>
<S> <C>
SEC Registration Fee $51,725
Blue Sky Fees and Expenses $20,000
Accounting Fees and Expenses $35,000
Legal Fees and Expenses $35,000
Trustee's Fees and Expenses $20,000
Printing and Engraving Fees and Expenses $35,000
Miscellaneous $13,275
--------
TOTAL $210,000
========
</TABLE>
Item 15. Indemnification of Directors and Officers.
1. Statutory Provisions.
Section 2-418 of the Maryland General Corporation Law provides as
follows:
(a) DEFINITIONS.--In this section the following words have the meanings
indicated.
(1) "Director" means any person who is or was a director
of a corporation and any person who, while a director of a
corporation, is or was serving at the request of the corporation as
a director, officer, partner, trustee, employee, or agent of