Securities and Exchange Commission
[…] 7. A new Section 4.8 (c) is hereby added to the Credit
Agreement, as follows:
(c) Tangible Net Worth shall not be less
than $1,573,000.00 as of each fiscal quarter end
and as of fiscal year end, with Tangible Net
Worth defined as the aggregate of total
stockholders' equity plus subordinated debt less
any intangible assets. For purposes of this
Agreement, capitalized software development and
acquisition cost is considered a tangible asset.
8. Sections 4.8 (d) and 4.8(e) of the Credit Agreement
are hereby deleted in their entirety.
9. The following is hereby added to the Credit Agreement
as Section 4.11:
SECTION 4.11. WAIVER. Borrower hereby
waives all of its rights under California Civil
Code Section 2822, which provides as follows:
(a) The acceptance, by a creditor, of
anything in partial satisfaction of an
obligation, reduces the obligation of a
surety thereof, in the same measure as
that of the principal, but does not
otherwise affect it. However, if the
surety is liable upon only a portion of
an obligation and the principal provides
partial satisfaction of the obligation,
the principal may designate the portion
of the obligation that is to be
satisfied.
(b) For purposes of this section and Section
2819, an agreement by a creditor to accept from
the principal debtor a sum less than the balance
owed on the original obligation, without the prior
consent of the surety and without any other change
to the underlying agreement between the creditor
and principal debtor, shall not exonerate the
surety for the lesser sum agreed upon by the
creditor and principal debtor.
10. Section 6.1(i) of the Credit Agreement is hereby deleted
in its entirety.
11. Borrower shall pay to Bank, in immediately available funds,
a non-refundable commitment fee in an amount equal to Forty Three-
Thousand Seven-Hundred Fifty Dollars ($43,750.00) which fee shall