UNITED STATES SECURITIES
[…] Reverse Stock Split. There are no contracts,
arrangements, understandings or relationships in
connection with the Reverse Stock Split or the
Purchase Offer between the Corporation, its
officers or its directors, and any other person
with respect to any securities of the Corporation.
The proposed Amendment to effect the
Reverse Stock Split must, under the terms of
the Corporation's Restated Certificate of
Incorporation, be approved by a vote of not less
than a majority of the Existing Shares. The
General Corporation Law of the State of
Delaware, specifically Section 228(a) thereof,
provides that ". . . any action required by
this chapter to be taken at any annual or special
meeting of such stockholders of a corporation, or
any action which may be taken at any annual or
special meeting of such stockholders, may be taken
without a meeting, without prior notice and without
a vote, if a consent in writing, setting forth the
action so taken, shall be signed by holders of
outstanding stock having not less than the minimum
of votes that would be necessary to authorize or
take such action at a meeting at which all shares
entitled to vote thereon were present and voted .
. .". The Board of Directors has been informed
that the Majority Stockholder intends to
execute a written consent in favor of the Amendment
(see "Vote of Majority Stockholder to be
Determinative").
Exchange of Shares and Payment in Lieu
Of Issuance of Fractional Shares