OCWEN FINANCIAL CORP
[…] and the indemnification provided for herein shall not be deemed exclusive
     of any other rights to which those indemnified may be entitled under any
     Bylaw, agreement, vote of stockholders or disinterested directors or
     otherwise, both as to action in his official capacity and as to action in
     another capacity while holding such office, and shall continue as to a
     person who has ceased to be a director, officer, employee, or agent and
     shall inure to the benefit of the heirs, executors, and administrators of
     such a person.

     Section 607.0850 of the Florida Business Corporation Act provides as
follows:

          (1) A corporation shall have power to indemnify any person who was or
     is a party to any proceeding (other than an action by, or in the right of,
     the corporation), by reason of the fact that he or she is or was a
     director, officer, employee, or agent of the corporation or is or was
     serving at the request of the corporation as a director, officer, employee,
     or agent of another corporation, partnership, joint venture, trust, or
     other enterprise against liability incurred in connection with such
     proceeding, including any appeal thereof, if he or she acted in good faith
     and in a manner he or she reasonably believed to be in, or not opposed to,
     the best interests of the corporation and, with respect to any criminal
     action or proceeding, had no reasonable cause to believe his or her conduct
     was unlawful. The termination of any proceeding by judgment, order,
     settlement, or conviction or upon a plea of nolo contendere or its
     equivalent shall not, of itself, create a presumption that the person did
     not act in good faith and in a manner which he or she reasonably believed
     to be in, or not opposed to, the best interests of the corporation or, with
     respect to any criminal action or proceeding, had reasonable cause to
     believe that his or her conduct was unlawful.

          (2) A corporation shall have power to indemnify any person, who was or
     is a party to any proceeding by or in the right of the corporation to
     procure a judgment in its favor by reason of the fact that the person is or
     was a director, officer, employee, or agent of the corporation or is or was
     serving at the request of the corporation as a director, officer, employee,