As filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on April 2, 1996
[…] Printing (other than stock certificates) 12,000*
Fees and expenses of qualification under
state securities laws (including fees of counsel) 7,500*
Auditing fees and expenses 7,500*
Legal fees and expenses 35,000*
Subscription Agent's fees and expenses 100,000*
Information Agent 15,000*
Postage 5,000*
Miscellaneous 12,567
---------
Total $220,000*
* Estimated
Item 27. Persons Controlled by or Under Common Control with Registrant
None.
Item 28. Number of Holders of Securities
Common Stock, par value $.001 per share: 2,128 record holders as of
February 16, 1996.
Item 29. Indemnification
Section 145 of the General Corporation Law of the State of Delaware
provides as follows:
(a) A corporation shall have power to indemnify any person
who was or is a party or is threatened to be made a party to any
threatened, pending or completed action, suit or proceeding, whether
civil, criminal, administrative or investigative (other than an
action by or in the right of the corporation) by reason of the fact
that he is or was a director, officer, employee or agent of the
corporation, or is or was serving at the request of the corporation
as a director, officer, employee or agent of another corporation,
partnership, joint venture, trust or other enterprise, against
expenses (including attorneys' fees), judgments, fines and amounts
paid in settlement actually and reasonably incurred by him in
connection with such action, suit or proceeding if he acted in good
faith and in
C-3
a manner he reasonably believed to be in or not opposed to the best
interests of the corporation, and, with respect to any criminal
action or proceeding, had no reasonable cause to believe his conduct
was unlawful. The termination of any action, suit or proceeding by
judgment, order, settlement, conviction, or upon a plea of nolo
contendere or its equivalent, shall not, of itself, create a
presumption that the person did not act in good faith and in a
manner which he reasonably believed to be in or not opposed to the
best interests of the corporation, and, with respect to any criminal
action or proceeding, had reasonable cause to believe that his
conduct was unlawful.
(b) A corporation shall have power to indemnify any person
who was or is a party or is threatened to be made a party to any
threatened, pending or completed action or suit by or in the right
of the corporation to procure a judgment in its favor by reason of
the fact that he is or was a director, officer, employee or agent of
the corporation, or is or was serving at the request of the
corporation as a director, officer, employee or agent of another
corporation, partnership, joint venture, trust or other enterprise