O S I CORP
[…] notice or demand of any kind to Tenant or any other person, have any one or more
of the remedies described in Paragraph 26, below, in addition to all other
rights and remedies provided at law or in equity or elsewhere in this Lease.

26.     REMEDIES UPON DEFAULT

        If an Event of Default has occurred, then Landlord, besides any other
rights and remedies of Landlord at law or equity, shall have the right either to
terminate Tenant's right to possession of the Premises and thereby terminate
this Lease or to have this Lease continue in full force pursuant to Section
1951.4 of the California Civil Code ("lessor may continue lease in effect after
lessee's breach and abandonment and recover rent as it becomes due, if lessee
has right to sublet or assign, subject only to reasonable limitations").

        Should Landlord elect to terminate Tenant's right to possession of the
Premises and terminate this Lease, then Landlord shall have the immediate right
of entry and may remove all persons and property from the Premises. Such