PREMIERE RADIO NETWORKS INC
[…] Agreement shall be controlled by and construed in accordance with the laws of
the State of California without regard to conflicts of laws principles.  The
parties hereto submit to the jurisdiction of the courts of California in respect
to any matter or thing arising out of this Agreement or pursuant thereto.
Notwithstanding the foregoing, any controversy or claim arising out of or
relating to this Agreement, or any breach thereof, shall be settled by the
appointment of a retired judge of the Superior or Appellate courts of California
who shall act pursuant to Section 638(1) of the California Code of Civil
Procedure "to try any and all of the issues in an action or proceeding, whether
of fact or of law, and to report a state of decision thereon."  The parties
stipulate to the use of the reference procedure and agree that the Superior
Court of Los Angeles County of the State of California may issue such orders as
are necessary to implement the parties' intent that any such controversy or