PREMIERE RADIO NETWORKS INC
[…] 5.      GOVERNING LAW; RESOLUTION OF DISPUTES.

                 (a)      The validity, interpretation, performance and
enforcement of this Agreement shall be controlled by and construed in
accordance with the laws of the State of California without regard to conflicts
of laws principles.  Notwithstanding the foregoing, any controversy or claim
arising out of or relating to this Agreement, or any breach thereof, shall be
settled by the appointment of a retired judge of the Superior or Appellate
courts of California who shall act pursuant to Section 638(1) of the California
Code of Civil Procedure "to try any and all of the issues in an action or
proceeding, whether of fact or of law, and to report a state of decision
thereon."  The parties stipulate to the use of the reference procedure and
agree that the Superior Court of Los Angeles County of the State of California
may issue such orders as are necessary to implement the parties' intent that