PREMIERE RADIO NETWORKS INC
[…] counterpart hereof by each of the parties hereto.

                 (g)      Governing Law; Dispute Resolution.
(i)     The validity, interpretation, performance and enforcement
of this Agreement shall be controlled by and construed in accordance with the
laws of the State of California without regard to conflicts of laws principles.
Notwithstanding the foregoing, any controversy or claim arising out of or
relating to this Agreement, or any breach thereof, shall be settled by the
appointment of a retired judge of the Superior or Appellate courts of
California who shall act pursuant to Section 638(1) of the California Code of
Civil Procedure "to try any and all of the issues in an action or proceeding,
whether of fact or of law, and to report a state of decision thereon."  The
parties stipulate to the use of the reference procedure and agree that the
Superior Court of Los Angeles County of the State of California may issue such
orders as are necessary to implement the parties' intent that any such