As filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on October 10, 1996
[…] IN PROSPECTUS
ITEM 13. Other Expenses of Issuance and Distribution.
The following table sets forth the estimated expenses in connection with
the offering of the Securities being registered under this Registration
Statement, other than underwriting discounts and commissions:
Registration Fee $ 870
Printing and Engraving *
Trustee's Fees *
Legal Fees and Expenses *
Blue Sky Fees and Expenses *
Accountants' Fees and Expenses *
Rating Agency Fees *
Miscellaneous Fees *
-------
Total $ *
_____________
*To be furnished by Amendment
ITEM 14. Indemnification of Directors and Officers.
Chapter 156B Section 67 of the Business Corporations Law of
Massachusetts provides that:
"Indemnification of directors, officers, employees and other agents of a
corporation, and persons who serve at its request as directors, officers,
employees or other agents of another organization, or who serve at its
request in any capacity with respect to any employee benefit plan, may be
provided by it to whatever extent shall be specified in or authorized by (i)
the articles of organization or (ii) a by-law adopted by the stockholders or
(iii) a vote adopted by the holders of a majority of the shares of stock
entitled to vote on the election of directors. Except as the articles of
organization or by-laws otherwise require, indemnification of any persons
referred to in the preceding sentence who are not directors of the
corporation may be provided by it to the extent authorized by the directors.
Such indemnification may include payment by the corporation of expenses
incurred in defending a civil or criminal action or proceeding in advance of
the final disposition of such action or proceeding, upon receipt of an
undertaking by the person indemnified to repay such payment if he shall be
adjudicated to be not entitled to indemnification under this section which
undertaking may be accepted without reference to the financial ability of
such person to make repayment. Any such indemnification may be provided
although the person to be indemnified is no longer an officer, director,
employee or agent of the corporation or of such other organization or no
longer serves with respect to any such employee benefit plan.
No indemnification shall be provided for any person with respect to any
matter as to which he shall have been adjudicated in any proceeding not to
have acted in good faith in the reasonable belief that his action was in the
best interest of the corporation or to the extent that such matter relates to
service with respect to any employee benefit plan, in the best interests of
the participants or beneficiaries of such employee benefit plan.