HEALTHDYNE TECHNOLOGIES INC
[…] and the business and affairs of the corporation managed under the
         direction of, its board of directors, subject to any limitation set
         forth in the articles of incorporation, bylaws approved by the 
         shareholders, or agreements among the shareholders which are otherwise 
         lawful.

Invacare argues that the continuing directors provision is illegal under
Section 801(b) because it is a significant limitation on the Board of
Directors' powers, and the limitation is not included in the articles of
incorporation or the bylaws.

         O.C.G.A. Section 14-2-624(a) provides:

         A corporation may issue rights, options, or warrants with respect to
         the shares of the corporation whether or not in connection with the
         issuance and sale of any of its shares or other securities. The board
         of directors shall determine the terms upon which the rights, options,
         or warrants are issued, their form and content, the consideration for
         which they are to be issued, and the terms and conditions relating to
         their exercise, including the time or times, the conditions precedent,
         and the prices at which and the holders by whom the rights, options,
         or warrants may be exercised.

Subsection (c) provides, in relevant part, that "[n]othing contained in Code
Section 14-2-601 shall be deemed to limit the board of directors authority to
determine, in its sole discretion, the terms and conditions of the rights,
options, or warrants issuable pursuant to this Code section.