HEADWAY CORPORATE RESOURCES INC
[…] 10,000.00
                              Legal                          Fees
70,000.00
                            Auditors'                        Fees
50,000.00
             Printing        and        Engraving        Expenses
10,000.00
                                                    Miscellaneous
10,000.00
                                                            Total
$155,551.42

All  of  the  above items are estimated except the SEC  and  NASD
Registration Fees.

Item 15.  Indemnification of Directors and Officers.


      Section 145 of the General Corporation Law of the state  of
Delaware provides in relevant part as follows:

      (a)  A corporation shall have power to indemnify any person
who  was or is a party or is threatened to be made a party to any
threatened,  pending, or completed action, suit,  or  proceeding,
whether civil, criminal, administrative, or investigative  (other
than  an action by or in the right of the corporation) by  reason
of  the fact that he is or was a director, officer, employee,  or
agent of the corporation, or is or was serving at the request  of
the  corporation as a director, officer, employee,  or  agent  of
another corporation, partnership, joint venture, trust, or  other
enterprise,   against  expenses  (including   attorneys'   fees),
judgments,  fines,  and amounts paid in settlement  actually  and
reasonably incurred by him in connection with such actions, suit,
or  proceeding  if  he acted in good faith and  in  a  manner  he
reasonably believed to be in or not opposed to the best interests
of  the corporation, and, with respect to any criminal action  or
proceeding,  had no reasonable cause to believe his  conduct  was
unlawful.  The termination of any action, suit, or proceeding  by
judgment, order, settlement, conviction, or upon a plea  of  nolo
contendere  or  its equivalent, shall not, of  itself,  create  a
presumption that the person did not act in good faith  and  in  a
manner  which he reasonably believed to be in or not  opposed  to
the  best interests of the corporation, and, with respect to  any
criminal action or proceeding, he had reasonable cause to believe
that his conduct was unlawful.

      (b)  A corporation shall have power to indemnify any person
who  was or is a party or is threatened to be made a party to any
threatened,  pending, or completed action or suit by  or  in  the
right  of  the corporation to procure a judgment in its favor  by
reason  of  the  fact  that  he is or was  a  director,  officer,
employee,  or agent of the corporation, or is or was  serving  at
the  request of the corporation as a director, officer, employee,