WASATCH INTERACTIVE LEARNING CORP
[…] incorporation or a bylaw, contract, or resolution approved or ratified
          by the shareholders pursuant to Section 23B.08.560 of the WBCA
          provides otherwise; or

     o    in the case of an advance of expenses, the director is entitled
          pursuant to the articles of incorporation, bylaws, or any applicable
          resolution or contract, to payment or reimbursement of the director's
          reasonable expenses incurred as a party to the action, suit or
          proceeding in advance of final disposition of the proceeding.

     Section 23B.08.550 of the WBCA provides that:

     (1) A corporation may not indemnify a director under Section 23B.08.510 of
the WBCA unless authorized in the specific case after a determination has been
made that indemnification of the director is permissible in the circumstances
because the director has met the standard of conduct set forth in Section
23B.08.510.

     (2) The determination shall be made, by among others,

     o    the board of directors, by majority vote of a quorum consisting of
          directors not at the time parties to the action, suit or proceeding;
          or

     o    by the shareholders, but shares owned by or voted under the control of
          directors who are at the time parties to the proceeding may not be
          voted on the determination.


                                       47

<PAGE>


     Section 23B.08.570 of the WBCA provides that unless a corporation's
articles of incorporation provide otherwise:

     o    an officer of the corporation who is not a director is entitled to