SPORTS AUTHORITY INC /DE/
[…] In the event that this Agreement is terminated
for any reason other than a default of Seller, Buyer agrees to provide to
Seller, within 10 days of any


                                       9
<PAGE>

such termination, copies of all surveys, engineering reports and other studies
and reports obtained by Buyer with respect to any portion of the Property not
purchased by Buyer, and to return to Seller all of the Materials relating to any
portion of the Property not purchased by Buyer. Buyer disclaims any warranty as
to any studies, reports and materials provided to Seller pursuant to this
Section 5.

                  5.6 FLORIDA DISCLOSURES. The following notification is given
pursuant to Section 404.056(6), Florida Statutes: "Radon Gas: Radon is a
naturally occurring radioactive gas that, when it has accumulated in a building
in sufficient quantities, may present health risks to persons who are exposed to
it over time. Levels of radon that exceed federal and state guidelines have been
found in buildings in Florida. Additional information regarding radon and radon
testing may be obtained from your county public health unit." Buyer is hereby
notified, as required by Section 553.996, Florida Statutes, that Buyer has the
right to have the energy-efficiency rating determined for each Building
constituting a part of the Property. Buyer acknowledges receipt of a copy of the