MEGABIOS CORP
[…] of award. The decision of the majority of said licensed real
              estate brokers shall be final and binding upon the parties hereto.

              Should Landlord, following any breach or default of this Lease by
              Tenant, elect to keep this Lease in full force and effect, with
              Tenant retaining the right to possession of the Premises
              (notwithstanding the fact the Tenant may have abandoned the
              Premises), then Landlord, besides the rights and remedies
              specified in Section 1951.4 of the California Civil Code, "(lessor
              may continue lease in effect after lessee's breach and abandonment
              and recover rent as it becomes due, if lessee has right to sublet
              or assign, subject only to reasonable limitations)" and all other
              rights and remedies Landlord may have at law or equity, shall have
              the right to enforce all of Landlord's rights and remedies under
              this Lease. Notwithstanding any such election to have this Lease