MIAMI CRUISELINE SERVICES HOLDINGS I B V
[…] subdivision of the State of Florida, to regulate the Tenant or its operations.

         19.14 Inspections: The authorized employees and representatives of the
County and of any applicable Federal or State agency having jurisdiction hereof
shall have the right of access to the premises at all reasonable times for the
purposes of inspection to determine compliance with the provisions of this
Agreement. The right of inspection shall impose no duty on the county to inspect
and shall impart no liability on the County should it not make such inspections.

         19.15 Radon Disclosure: In accordance with Section 404.056, Florida
Statutes, the following disclosure is hereby made:


                                      CA-38
<PAGE>   45
         "Radon Gas: Radon is a naturally occurring radioactive gas that, when
         it has accumulated in a building in sufficient quantities, may present
         health risks to persons who are exposed to it over time. Levels of
         radon that exceed federal and state guidelines have been found in
         buildings in Florida. Additional information regarding radon and radon
         testing may be obtained from your county public health unit."

         19.16 Trademarks and Licenses: The County may, from time to time,
require the Tenant as part of its advertising and marketing program, to utilize
certain patents, copyrights, trademarks, trade names, logos, computer software