===============================================================================
[…] reference. SHAREHOLDERS WHO FAIL TO COMPLY STRICTLY WITH THE APPLICABLE
PROCEDURES WILL FORFEIT THEIR DISSENTERS' RIGHTS IN CONNECTION WITH THE
MERGER. See Schedule II to this Offer to Purchase.
Sections 1571 through 1580 of the PBCL ("Subchapter D") and Section
1930(a) of the PBCL, copies of which are included in Schedule II attached to
this Offer to Purchase, entitle any holder of record of Shares who objects to
the Merger, in lieu of receiving the consideration for such Shares provided
under the Merger Agreement, to demand in writing that he be paid in cash the
fair value of his Shares. Section 1572 of the PBCL defines "fair value" as
"[t]he fair value of shares immediately before the effectuation of the
corporate action to which the dissenter objects, taking into account all
relevant factors, but excluding any appreciation or depreciation in
anticipation of the corporate action."
Before the vote of the shareholders is taken on the Merger, the dissenting
shareholder must deliver to the Company a written notice of intention to
demand that he be paid the fair value of his Shares if the Merger is
effected. Such written notice must be sent to the Secretary of the Company at