AN CON GENETICS INC
[…] (2) the date upon which the party bringing such action has
notice of facts which in the exercise of reasonable diligence
would lead to actual knowledge of the alleged violation of this
Act; but in no event shall the period of limitation so extended
be more than 2 years beyond the expiration of the 3 year period
otherwise applicable."

        Indiana

Sec. 23.2.1.19. Civil Penalty.  "(g) Action under this Section
shall be commenced within three (3) years after discovery by the
person bringing the action of a violation of this chapter, and
not afterwards..."

        Massachusetts

Sec. 410. Civil Liabilities.  "(e) No person may sue under this
Section more than four years after the discovery by the person
bringing the action of a violation of this chapter or any sale
promulgated or order issued thereunder..."

         Nevada

Sec. 90.670. Statute of Limitations.  "A person may not sue under
NRS 90.660 unless suit is brought within the earliest of 1 year
after the discovery of the violation, 1 year after discovery