AN CON GENETICS INC
[…] should have been made by the exercise of reasonable care, or 5
years after the act, omission or transaction constituting the
violation."






        New Jersey

Sec. 49:3-71. Civil Liability. Time for bringing suit. "(e) No
person may sue under this section more than two years after the
contract of sale, or within two years of the time when the person
aggrieved knew or should have known of the existence of his cause
of action, whichever is later..."

        New York

There are no civil remedy provisions under the New York Blue Sky
Law ("Martin Act").

        North Carolina

Sec. 78A-56. Civil Liabilities.  "(f) No person may sue under
this Section more than two years after the sale or contract of
sale."

        Pennsylvania

Sec. 504. Time Limitations on Rights of Action. "(b) No action
shall be maintained to enforce any liability created under
section 502 (or section 503 in so far as it relates to that
section) unless brought before the expiration of two years after
the violation upon which it is based or the expiration of one
year after the plaintiff receives actual notice or upon the
exercise of reasonable diligence should have known of the facts
constituting such violations, whichever shall first expire."

        South Carolina

Sec. 35.1.1530. Limitation of Actions. "No person may sue under
Section 35.1.1490 more than three years after the contract of
sale."


Method of Rescission

The Company is now making an offer to repurchase the