AN CON GENETICS INC
[…] such offer in writing within the specified period....

Upon effectiveness of this prospectus, the Company will file 2
copies of its Rescission Offer with the Securities Division of
the Secretary of State of the State of North Carolina.

    Pennsylvania

The Pennsylvania Securities Act (the "Act") states, in pertinent
part:

Sec. 201 generally provides that it is unlawful for any person to
offer or sell any security in the state of Pennsylvania unless
the security is registered under the Act or the security or
transaction is exempted under the Act.


Sec. 502 of the Act states, in pertinent part:

             "(a) Any person who violates  201 . . . shall be liable to
         the person purchasing the security offered or sold in violation
         of 201 from him, who may sue either at law or in equity to
         recover the consideration paid for the security, together with
         interest at the legal rate [6%] from the date of payment, less
         the amount of any income . . . received on the security, upon the
         tender of the security, or for damages if he no longer owns the
         security.  Damages shall be the amount that would be recoverable
         upon a tender less the value of the security when the purchaser
         disposed of it and interest at the legal rate [6% per annum] from
         the date disposition."

Sec. 504(d) under the Act states, in pertinent part:

             "No purchaser may commence an action under Section . . . 502,
         if, before suit is commenced, the purchaser has received a
         written offer: