AN CON GENETICS INC
[…] within thirty days of its receipt,...

Upon effectiveness of the prospectus or immediately prior
thereto, the Company will file a coordination application to
coordinate the prospectus with the Blue Sky Law of the State of
Connecticut.

    Florida

The Florida Securities and Investor Protection Act states, in
pertinent part:

Sec. 517.07 generally provides that no securities except exempt
securities or exempt transactions as defined under the Act shall
be sold or offered for sale within the state of Florida unless
such securities have been registered under the Act.

Sec. 517.211.  "Every sale made in violation of . . . 517.07 . . 
may be rescinded at the election of the purchaser; and the person
making the sale and every director, officer, partner, or agent
who personally participated or aided in making the sale, is
jointly and severally liable to the purchaser in an action for
rescission, if the purchaser still owns the security, or for
damages if the purchaser has sold the security.  No purchaser
otherwise entitled will have the benefit of this subsection who
has refused or failed, within 30 days of receipt, to accept an
offer made in writing by the seller, if the purchaser has not
sold the security, to take back the security in question and to
refund the full amount paid by the purchaser; or, if the
purchaser has sold the security, to pay the purchaser an amount
equal to the difference between the amount paid for the security
and the amount received by the purchaser on the sale of the
security, together, in either case, with interest on the full
amount paid for the security by the purchaser at the legal rate 
[12% per annum] . . . for the period from the date of payment by
the purchaser to the date of repayment, less the amount of any
income received by the purchaser on the security."
    
The Blue Sky Law of the State of Florida does not require any
independent filing by the Company with respect to its Rescission
Offer covered by this prospectus.

    Hawaii

    The Hawaii Uniform Securities Act states in pertinent part,

Sec. 485-8. Registration of Securities.