AN CON GENETICS INC
[…] relate to the state remedies available.  See "Rescission Offer-
State Blue Sky Laws".


State Statutes of Limitation

        California

Sec. 25507.  Time Limit on Action - Qualification Violations. (a)
No action shall be maintained to enforce any liability created
under Section 25503 (or Section 25504 or Section 25504.1) unless
brought before the expiration of two years after the violation
upon which it is based or the expiration of one year after the
discovery by the plaintiff of the facts constituting the
violations, whichever shall first expire.

        Connecticut

Sec. 36b-29. Buyers Remedies.  "(f) No person may bring an action
under this Section more than two years after the date of the
contract of sale...

        Florida    

Chapter 95 of the Florida Statutes- Sec. 95.11.  Limitations
other than for the Recovery of Real Property - Actions other than
for the Recovery of Real Property shall be commenced as
follows:...WITHIN TWO YEARS- ...(e) an action founded upon a
violation of any provision of chapter 517, with the period
running from the time the facts giving rights to the cause of
action were discovered or should have been discovered with the
exercise of due diligence, but not more than five years from the
date such violation occurred.



        Hawaii

Sec. 485.20. Remedies.  "(a)...Every sale made in violation of
this chapter shall be voidable at the election of the
purchaser...provided that notwithstanding any law to the
contrary, no action shall be brought for the recovery of the