AN CON GENETICS INC
[…] "(e) No person may sue under this
Section more than four years after the discovery by the person
bringing the action of a violation of this chapter or any sale
promulgated or order issued thereunder..."

         Nevada

Sec. 90.670. Statute of Limitations.  "A person may not sue under
NRS 90.660 unless suit is brought within the earliest of 1 year
after the discovery of the violation, 1 year after discovery
should have been made by the exercise of reasonable care, or 5
years after the act, omission or transaction constituting the
violation."






        New Jersey

Sec. 49:3-71. Civil Liability. Time for bringing suit. "(e) No
person may sue under this section more than two years after the
contract of sale, or within two years of the time when the person
aggrieved knew or should have known of the existence of his cause
of action, whichever is later..."

        New York

There are no civil remedy provisions under the New York Blue Sky
Law ("Martin Act").

        North Carolina

Sec. 78A-56. Civil Liabilities.  "(f) No person may sue under
this Section more than two years after the sale or contract of
sale."

        Pennsylvania