PROCTER & GAMBLE CO
[…] in control provides reasonable grounds to believe that, within a reasonable
     period of time, any of the following would apply:

               (i) The assets of the corporation or any successor would be or
          become less than its liabilities plus its stated capital, if any;

               (ii) The corporation or any successor would be or become
          insolvent;

               (iii) Any voluntary or involuntary proceeding under the federal
          bankruptcy laws concerning the corporation or any successor would be
          commenced by any person.

     Section 1701.59 of the Ohio Revised Code provides as follows:

     (A) Except where the law, the articles, or the regulations require action
to be authorized or taken by shareholders, all of the authority of a corporation
shall be exercised by or under the direction of its directors. For their own
government, the directors may adopt bylaws that are not inconsistent with the
articles or the regulations. The selection of a time frame for the achievement
of corporate goals shall be the responsibility of the directors.

     (B) A director shall perform his duties as a director, including his duties
as a member of any committee of the directors upon which he may serve, in good
faith, in a manner he reasonably believes to be in or not opposed to the best
interests of the corporation, and with the care that an ordinarily prudent
person in a like position would use under similar circumstances. In performing
his duties, a director is entitled to rely on information, opinions, reports, or
statements, including financial statements and other financial data, that are
prepared or presented by:

          (1) One or more directors, officers, or employees of the corporation
     who the director reasonably believes are reliable and competent in the
     matters prepared or presented;

          (2) Counsel, public accountants, or other persons as to matters that
     the director reasonably believes are within the person's professional or
     expert competence;

          (3) A committee of the directors upon which he does not serve, duly
     established in accordance with a provision of the articles or the
     regulations, as to matters within its designated authority, which committee
     the director reasonably believes to merit confidence.

     (C) For purposes of division (B) of this section:

     (1) A director shall not be found to have violated his duties under
division (B) of this section unless it is proved by clear and convincing
evidence that the director has not acted in good faith, in a manner he
reasonably believes to be in or not opposed to the best interests of the