ROYAL BODYCARE INC/NV
[…] WHEREAS, the Company is organized under the General Corporation Law of
the State of Nevada of the Nevada Revised Statutes (the "NRS") and Sections
78.7502, 78.751 and 78.752 of the NRS empower corporations to indemnify and
advance expenses to a person serving as a director, officer, employee or agent
of a corporation and to persons serving at the request of the corporation as a
director, officer, partner, trustee, employee or agent of another corporation,
partnership, joint venture, trust, other enterprise or employee benefit plan,
and, as Section 78.751(3)(a) further provides, that the indemnification and
advancement of expenses provided by, or granted pursuant to, said sections "does
not exclude any other rights to which a person seeking indemnification or
advancement of expenses may be entitled under the articles of incorporation or
any bylaw, agreement, vote of stockholders or disinterested directors or
otherwise, for either an action in his official capacity or an action in another
capacity while holding his office, except that indemnification, unless ordered
pursuant to NRS 78.7502 or for the advancement of expenses made pursuant to
subsection 2, may not be made to or on behalf of any director or officer if a
final adjudication establishes that his acts or omissions involved intentional
misconduct, fraud or a knowing violation of the law and was material to the
cause of action."; and

         WHEREAS, the Board of the Company have concluded that it is reasonable
and prudent for the Company contractually to obligate itself to indemnify in a
reasonable and adequate manner the Indemnitee and to assume for itself maximum